?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Those beautiful boys

Another icon from the talented crazybutsound.</span>

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
magickslash
Feb. 23rd, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
I saw another icon with this pic but the caption read "My fandom scorns photomanips" or something like that. I like how the caption on yours can be applied to both our lovely boys.
aswanargent
Feb. 23rd, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes, so do I. :-)
crazybutsound
Feb. 23rd, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
Yay! :-) It's making me happy you're liking your icons. ;-) We talked and thought about you tonight, by the way. Mwha!
aswanargent
Feb. 23rd, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC)
So you had a good time? See what flaunting gets you sometimes?
crazybutsound
Feb. 23rd, 2005 03:55 pm (UTC)
Meeeeep, ignore it! Ignore that last comment, lol. Wrong account. Ooooops. Was tweaking stuff for someone else and forgot to log out. *bangs head on keyboard* But as I was saying, Aline and I had a really good time. :-) I guess I should indeed try to flaunt a little more often, lol.
aswanargent
Feb. 23rd, 2005 04:04 pm (UTC)
I was about ready to post a reply asking who was talking to me .... ;-)

I'm glad you guys had fun. Were the kitties shy, or did they come out to make a new friend? (My Chloe would have spent the entire evening hiding under the bed.)
crazybutsound
Feb. 23rd, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
Hehehehe, yeah, I noticed as soon as i pressed the "post comment" button but it was too late, lol.

And nope, my kitties are not shy at all. Lestat spent the whole meal trying to convince us to feed him our food, and Neville came to cuddle a couple of times. My kitties are very cuddly and not at all shy. :-)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )